Governors

Click here to see the Publication of Governor Information (updated 24 November 2020)

  • JL

    Julie Lamb (Chair, Safeguarding)

    Category: Partnership
    Term of Office: 9 Jul 2019 to 8 Jul 2023
    Committee Membership: Leadership and Management, Teaching and Learning, Headteacher’s Performance Management
    Special Roles and Responsibilities: Safeguarding, Children Looked After, Safer Recruitment, Online Safety

  • JS2

    Jeff Stafford (Vice Chair, GDPR, Health and Safety)

    Category: Partnership
    Term of Office: 9 Jul 2019 to 8 Jul 2023
    Committee Membership: Leadership and Management, Teaching and Learning, Hearings, Pupil Discipline
    Special Roles and Responsibilities: GDPR, Health and Safety

  • Phil V3 web

    Phil Brimson (Safeguarding)

    Category: Co-Opted
    Term of Office: 26 Feb 2018 to 24 Feb 2022
    Committee Membership: Teaching and Learning
    Special Roles and Responsibilities: Safeguarding

  • Tony Moss webV2

    Tony Moss

    Category: Co-Opted
    Term of Office: 26 Feb 2018 to 24 Feb 2022
    Committee Membership: Teaching and Learning, Headteacher’s Performance Management, Appeals

  • DJ

    David Jones (Development and Liaison)

    Category: Parent Governor
    Term of Office: 26 Feb 2018 to 24 Feb 2022
    Committee Membership: Leadership and Management
    Special Roles and Responsibilities: Development and Liaison

  • NS

    Nicky Sargent

    Category: Parent Governor
    Term of Office: 18 Mar 2019 to 17 Mar 2023
    Committee Membership: Teaching and Learning

  • PK

    Paul Knight (Finance)

    Category: Local Authority
    Term of Office: 18 Mar 2019 to 17 Mar 2023
    Committee Membership: Leadership and Management
    Special Roles and Responsibilities: Finance

  • IR

    Ian Rusha

    Category: Co-Opted
    Term of Office: 14 Nov 2019 to 13 Nov 2023
    Committee Membership: Leadership and Management, Teaching and Learning

  • EA

    Emma Allen

    Category: Headteacher
    Term of Office: 9 Feb 2019 to 8 Feb 2023
    Committee Membership: All

  • SL

    Sophie Lewis

    Category: Staff
    Term of Office: 24 Jan 2020 to 23 Jan 2024

Harwood Hall Lane, Upminster, Essex RM14 2YQ. Telephone: 01708 225888 eMail: office@corbetstey.havering.sch.uk